47 Discovery Ridge MT SW, Calgary, AB T3H 5G2
47 Discovery Ridge MT SW, Calgary, AB T3H 5G2
47 Discovery Ridge MT SW, Calgary, AB T3H 5G2
$1,450,000
Est. payment /mo
$1,450,000
Est.Price: ?

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,490 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 03/20/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $1,450,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,490 sqft

Price per Sqft $582

Subdivision Discovery Ridge

MLS® Listing ID A2294628

Sold Date 03/20/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $29/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2003

Annual Tax Amount $8,405

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 7,158 Sqft

Acres 0.16

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Stunning upscale Morrison-built two-storey with panoramic 180° views of the Elbow Valley, Griffith Woods, and the mountains! This beautifully crafted home features a grand foyer with rich maple and glass doors, gleaming hardwood floors, knockdown ceilings, rounded corners, and built-in surround sound. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both style and function, offering cherry cabinetry, a large island with seating, granite countertops, walk-in pantry, wine rack, and restaurant-quality stainless steel appliances including a 6-burner gas cooktop, wall oven, warming oven, and built-in microwave. The impressive great room boasts soaring 18' ceilings, floor-to-ceiling Low-E windows, a striking gas fireplace, and custom built-ins. The main floor also includes a private den with hardwood floors and oversized windows, along with a formal dining room featuring a floor-to-ceiling bay window, recessed niche, and elegant pillar accents. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a luxurious ensuite with dual sinks, Jacuzzi tub, oversized shower, and quality finishes throughout. The walkout basement is 80% complete with a second fireplace, guest room, and 3-piece bath, ready for your final touches. Exterior highlights include stucco and stone finishes, Low-E windows, a premium wood deck with glass railings, exposed aggregate driveway, and professional landscaping with retaining wall and patio. A true show-home quality home with breathtaking views from all three levels. Please click the Virtual Tours or more detail!