30 Prominence VW SW, Calgary, AB T3H 3M8
30 Prominence VW SW, Calgary, AB T3H 3M8
30 Prominence VW SW, Calgary, AB T3H 3M8
$616,000
Est. payment /mo
$630,000
2.2%
Est.Price: ?

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,324 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 03/27/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $616,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,324 sqft

Price per Sqft $465

Subdivision Patterson

MLS® Listing ID A2281851

Sold Date 03/27/26

Style Attached-Side by Side,Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $643

Year Built 1996

Annual Tax Amount $3,995

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Patterson community, this walkout bungalow villa offers over 2,500 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space backing onto a peaceful green strip. The main level features a bright, open-concept layout with updated vinyl plank flooring and a stunning renovated gas fireplace in the living room with custom built-ins, remotely controlled for flame, fan, and lighting—perfect for cozy evenings at home. The kitchen has a good sized island pantry for extra storage, and features painted cabinets, updated pot light, garburator and a newer refrigerator (2024). It leads into the dining space and out onto the large balcony with gas line for BBQ. The primary bedroom is very spacious with a 4 piece ensuite bath and walk in closet attached. There is another bedroom on the main level, as well as a good-sized den. A laundry room with newer washer and dryer (2024) and an updated half bath (newer vanity, light & toilet) complete the main level.

The fully developed walkout basement is warm and inviting with in-floor heating throughout, a spacious third bedroom, and a full 3-piece bathroom complete with a steam shower and heated floors.
Additional highlights include air conditioning (2024), a double attached garage, central vacuum system, and a low-maintenance villa lifestyle in one of Calgary's most sought-after west-end neighbourhoods. Set in a prime location surrounded by parks, pathways, schools, and shopping, this home offers an exceptional balance of comfort and convenience. Quick drive to C-train LRT Station and Westside Recreation Centre. Winsport and the Calgary Farmers' Market West are also just minutes away, with quick access to downtown and the mountains for work or weekend escapes.