Key Details
Sold Price $810,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,967 sqft
Price per Sqft $411
Subdivision Cougar Ridge
MLS® Listing ID A2295836
Sold Date 04/08/26
Style 2 Storey
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
HOA Fees $9/ann
HOA Y/N 1
Year Built 2005
Annual Tax Amount $4,866
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 3,907 Sqft
Acres 0.09
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Calgary
Property Description
** OPEN HOUSES CANCELLED ** This move-in ready gem offers both modern style and quality craftsmanship, featuring central air conditioning and a desirable south-facing orientation that bathes the interior in natural light. The main floor has been thoughtfully refreshed with brand-new Laminate flooring, new trim, and updated light fixtures that complement the high ceilings and open-concept layout. At the heart of the home is the upgraded kitchen, showcasing granite countertops, a raised eating bar, a corner pantry, and abundant cabinetry finished with new hardware and a stylish backsplash. This space flows seamlessly into a generous dining area and a welcoming living room with a cozy fireplace, while a convenient laundry room and half bath complete the level. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with a 4-piece ensuite featuring a soaker tub, a standing shower, and a walk-in closet, alongside a vaulted-ceiling bonus room perfect for family movie nights. The living space extends into the professionally finished basement (completed with permits in 2019), which offers a massive recreation room and a private fourth bedroom with its own ensuite—ideal for guests or extended family. Outside, the oversized double-attached garage provides ample storage, while the large rear deck and QUIET fully fenced, landscaped yard with mature trees offer a private outdoor oasis. Located close to top-rated schools, malls, and parks, this exceptional home is ready for its next chapter. Don't miss out—take the virtual tour and discover the charm of this exceptional home for yourself. Call today for your private viewing!