226 Village TER SW #1, Calgary, AB T3H 2L4
226 Village TER SW #1, Calgary, AB T3H 2L4
226 Village TER SW #1, Calgary, AB T3H 2L4
$370,000
Est. payment /mo
$379,500
2.5%
Est.Price: ?

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,005 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 04/22/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $370,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,005 sqft

Price per Sqft $368

Subdivision Patterson

MLS® Listing ID A2296344

Sold Date 04/22/26

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $690/mo

Year Built 1987

Annual Tax Amount $2,258

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Click brochure link for more details. DEVELOPER SHOW SUITE | FULLY FURNISHED | 1,000+ SQ FT | UNOBSTRUCTED CITY VIEWS | TURN KEY INVESTMENT Step inside the developer's former show suite, ideally located in the highly sought after community of The News at Broadcast Hill in the prestigious southwest neighbourhood of Patterson Heights. This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom walk out unit offers over 1,000 sqft of living space with unobstructed city skyline views from every room. Opportunities like this are rare, combining location, size, and value in one offering. The home has been fully upgraded and freshly painted, featuring brand new appliances and window coverings. Highlights include two full bathrooms, a spacious primary bedroom with walk in closet, in suite washer and dryer, underground parking, a large south facing patio, and a cozy wood burning fireplace. This unit is truly turn key and comes fully furnished with high end furnishings and curated artwork throughout. Whether you are looking for a move in ready home or a strong long term rental investment, this property delivers. Just bring your suitcase. Originally held as the developer's prized show suite, this home includes premium upgrades and one of the best locations within the community, just steps from its exceptional amenities. Residents enjoy access to an indoor pool, hot tub, fitness centre, tennis and basketball courts, and an event space for private gatherings. Set on 17 acres of private land, this pet friendly community offers a unique lifestyle just 10 minutes from downtown Calgary. Enjoy peaceful walks, mature surroundings, and the soothing sound of the nearby waterfall just outside your door. This is the first time this unit has been offered for sale since its original purchase from the developer. A rare opportunity to own a fully furnished, show suite quality home in one of Calgary's most desirable southwest communities