336 Pump Hill GDNS SW, Calgary, AB T2V 4M7
336 Pump Hill GDNS SW, Calgary, AB T2V 4M7
336 Pump Hill GDNS SW, Calgary, AB T2V 4M7
$1,577,500
Est. payment /mo
$1,599,900
1.4%
Est.Price: ?

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,643 SqFt
SOLD DATE : 02/27/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $1,577,500

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,643 sqft

Price per Sqft $596

Subdivision Pump Hill

MLS® Listing ID A2286084

Sold Date 02/27/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1976

Annual Tax Amount $6,921

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 9,719 Sqft

Acres 0.22

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Bright + beautifully renovated executive family home with pleasing curb appeal, highlighted by a large covered front patio complete with heater — perfect for enjoying the outdoors year-round. This home shows beautifully + offers a warm, welcoming entrance that opens to a spacious living room with soaring ceilings + a huge picture window that fills the space with natural light. The chef's kitchen is designed for both everyday living + entertaining, featuring abundant cabinetry + counter space, professional stainless steel appliances, a large island with seating + a generous informal dining area. Just steps down is the comfortable family room with a striking stone feature wall, gas fireplace, built-in shelving + wall-mounted TV. Oversized patio doors lead directly to the landscaped backyard. Upstairs you'll find three well-sized bedrooms, convenient laundry + a family bath, along with a fantastic primary retreat. The primary bedroom is exceptionally spacious, offering extensive ample closing space, a spa-inspired ensuite + a huge private deck. The fully developed lower level adds even more living space with a large recreation room, bathroom with full steam room, guest bedroom + excellent storage. The big backyard is ideal for play + entertaining, complete with a fire pit. Additional highlights include fresh neutral paint, hardwood flooring, stylish light fixtures, lush carpeting + a double attached garage. Ideally located close to off-leash areas, parks, schools, Rockyview hospital + all amenities.